Duplication and/or distribution of this site, in any part or whole, is not authorized.
2004
For The Record on
2004 Guest Information

Wealth Strategies - Market Timing, Deb Weir
T.A.I.L.S., Dorrie Harris
Mediated Divorce, Mary & Wally Marcus

Red Cross Blood Services, Lynn Townshend
Gratifying Work, Julie Jansen
Sylvia's Children, Sylvia Allen
Brand-Built Int'l. - Personalities At Work, Jane Washburn

Flexible Resources - Work Schedules, Susan Rietano-Davey
Sky's the Limit - Career Advancement, "Coach Nick" Papadopoulos
Communicating To Win, Ruth Sherman
Young At Art - Value of Art Education, Susan Striker

Infant Adoption, Lee Allen
Volunteers in Psychology, Dr. Rich Shulman


Teen 2 Queen - Healthy Skin Habits, Sharon Lynn

Famarama - Family Issues, Bruce Barber
League of Women Voters - Voting and Women's Suffrage, Enid Oresman

Beardsley Zoo - Animal Issues, Gregg Dancho
Space Exploration, Taylor Dinerman
Politics Behind the Scenes, Vincent Caprio (RNC 2004)

Supporting Troops - CT National Guard/Operation ELF, LTC John Whitford & CT SOS, Lisa Cotterman
Tax Planning - Individuals, Frank Rowella, Reynolds & Rowella
If you would like For The Record broadcast in your area or on your cable system, contact your provider (local cable company and/or local PAX channel).

Questions? Comments? Complaints?
i  Independent Television
Audience Relations:
1 (888) GOPAXTV
1 (888) 467-2988

Ann Karrick
After the make-over ... Make-up by Sharon Lynn founder of Teen 2 Queen and hair cut by Lia at Salon La Di Daa in Fairfield, CT.
Contact the Show
  
For The Record
ion Media Networks
Three Shaw's Cove
New London, CT 06320
860.444.2626
  
AnnKarrick@ionmedia.tv
Host and Producer

formerly
Paxson Communications Corporation
Find i Independent Television in your local area!
As of July 1, 2005